- HOME
- HISTORY
- LOCATION
- RESULTS
- FIXTURES
- CONTACTS
- CLUB NEWS
- GALLERY
- CLUB SHOP
- CONTACT US
- REGISTERED OLDCASTLE UNITED PLAYERS
- SENIORS - TOP SCORERS 2016 - 2017
- SENIORS - GOLDEN GLOVES 2016 - 2017
- DISCIPLINE RECORD - YELLOW & RED
- APPEARANCES
- TRAINING ATTENDANCE
- DIVISION 2 TABLE
- PLAYER OF THE MONTH AWARDS 2016 - 2017
- MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
- F.A.I RULE BOOK - FEB 2016
- L.F.A RULES
- NEFL - ALL DIVISION TABLES
- NEFL - FIXTURES ALL DIVISIONS
- NECSL UNDER 16 SQUAD 2017
- NECSL UNDER 16 DIVISION ONE TABLE
- U16S TOP SCORER 2017
- U16S GOLDEN GLOVES 2017
- CLUB CONSTITUTION
- CLUB HISTORY
- CODE OF PRACTICE - SCHOOLBOY / GIRLS
Results Details
Saturday, 18 November 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 6-0 | Borora Juniors | Conor Hetherton x2 DJ Monaghan x2 Darragh Caffrey x1 Pearse Sheridan x1 |
Saturday, 4 November 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 0-3 | Torro United (Shield Semi Final) | --- |
Saturday, 7 October 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 4-3 | Trim Town (Shield) | James McCluskey x2 Fergal Gibney x1 Conor Hetherton x1 |
Saturday, 16 September 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 2-2 | Robinstown Fc | James McCluskey x2 |
Saturday, 2 September 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 7-2 | Kingscourt Harps | Conor Hetherton x2 Paul Wade x2 Cillian Hanlon DJ Monaghan James McCluskey |
Saturday, 19 August 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 7-0 | Drogheda Marsh Crescent | Harry Ryan x2 Fergal Gibney x2 Pearse Sheridan x1 Paul Wade x1 Cillian Hanlon x1 |
Saturday, 1 July 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 4-0 | Drogheda Marsh Crescent | Ciaran Healy x2 Harry Ryan x1 Aaron Getty x1 |
Saturday, 24 June 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 1-3 | Trim Town | Conor Hetherton x1 |
Saturday, 20 May 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 3-2 | Slane Wanderers | Cillian Connell x 2 Paul Wade x 1 |
Saturday, 13 May 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 2-3 | Parkceltic Summerhill | Aaron Getty x 1 Paul Wade x 1 |
Saturday, 6 May 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 2-1 | Borora Juniors | Fergal Gibney x 1 Conor Hetherton x 1 |
Saturday, 29 April 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 3-0 | Kingscourt Harps | Walkover - Kingscourt Harps couldnt field |
Saturday, 22 April 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 4-0 | Robinstown Fc | Paul Wade x 4 |
Saturday, 8 April 2017 | |||
Under 16 | 2-0 | Newtown United | Paul Wade x1 Conor Hetherton x1 |
Sunday, 12 March 2017 | |||
Senior | 2-1 | Slane Wanderers (Division 2) | CJ Healy x2 |
Sunday, 19 February 2017 | |||
Senior | 3-3 | Rathkenny Rovers (Division 2) | John Caffrey x 1 CJ Healy x 2 |
Sunday, 12 February 2017 | |||
Senior | 0-5 | Bailieboro Celtic (Division 2) | ZERO |
Sunday, 29 January 2017 | |||
Senior | 2-1 | Parkvilla FC (Division 2) | Ross Cadden x 1 Stephen Skelly x 1 |
Sunday, 22 January 2017 | |||
Senior | 1-7 | Hazel Lane (Division 2) | CJ Healy x 1 |
Sunday, 15 January 2017 | |||
Senior | 1-2 | Slane Wanderers (Division 2) | Gary Griffin x1 |
Sunday, 8 January 2017 | |||
Senior | 1-4 | Carrick Rovers (Division 2) | Jonathan Boylan x1 |
Sunday, 11 December 2016 | |||
Senior | 0-2 | Kells Blackwater (Division 2) | ZERO |
Friday, 2 December 2016 | |||
Senior | 0-5 | Bailieboro Celtic (Division 2) | ZERO |
Friday, 25 November 2016 | |||
Senior | 3-5 | Blackbull FC (Challenge Cup) | Jonathan Boylan x1 Alan McCann x1 CJ Healy x1 (penalty) |
Sunday, 20 November 2016 | |||
Senior | --- | Rossin Rovers (Division 2) | Match Called Off 10:30am (Frozen Pitch, Ground would of been fine by kick off) |
Sunday, 13 November 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-1 | Carrick Rovers (Division 2) | Alan McCann x1 |
Sunday, 30 October 2016 | |||
Senior | 2-3 | Parkvilla FC (Division 2) | James Smith x1 Cormac Daly x1 |
Sunday, 23 October 2016 | |||
Senior | 4-0 | Rathkenny Rovers (Division 2) | Thomas O Reilly x1 CJ Healy Penalty x1 Jonathan Boylan x1 Alan McCann penalty x1 |
Sunday, 16 October 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-0 | Harmon Rangers (Division 2) | CJ Healy x1 (Penalty) |
Sunday, 9 October 2016 | |||
Senior | 3-0 | Hazel Lane (Division 2) | CJ Healy x2 Jonathan Boylan x1 |
Sunday, 2 October 2016 | |||
Senior | 3-1 | Slane Wanderers (Challenge Cup) | Jonathan Boylan x1 Jason Scully x1 CJ Healy x1 |
Sunday, 25 September 2016 | |||
Senior | 2-3 | Kells Blackwater (Division 2) | Jason Scully x1 Alan McCann x1 |
Sunday, 18 September 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-4 | Rangers FC (Division 2) | CJ Healy x1 |
Sunday, 11 September 2016 | |||
Senior | 4-5 | Rossin Rovers (Division 2) | Garrett O Reilly x3 Jonathan Boylan x1 |
Thursday, 1 September 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-6 | Johnstown Fc (Kilmessan Shield) | Thomas O Reilly x1 |
Sunday, 28 August 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-0 | Lourdes Celtic (Friendly) | Jason Scully x1 |
Sunday, 21 August 2016 | |||
Senior | 1-5 | Rangers FC (Division 2) | Lee Clarke x1 (Penalty) |
Sunday, 14 August 2016 | |||
Senior | 5-4 | Kingscourt Harps (Kilmessan Shield) | Jason Scully x 4 Lee Clarke x1 |
You Dont Have Any Fixtures Details
Copyright Yourclub All Rights Reserved 2013 | PRIVACY POLICY | TERMS AND CONDITIONS | DELIVERY | RETURNS POLICY