- HOME
- HISTORY
- LOCATION
- RESULTS
- FIXTURES
- CONTACTS
- CLUB NEWS
- GALLERY
- CLUB SHOP
- CONTACT US
- REGISTERED OLDCASTLE UNITED PLAYERS
- SENIORS - TOP SCORERS 2016 - 2017
- SENIORS - GOLDEN GLOVES 2016 - 2017
- DISCIPLINE RECORD - YELLOW & RED
- APPEARANCES
- TRAINING ATTENDANCE
- DIVISION 2 TABLE
- PLAYER OF THE MONTH AWARDS 2016 - 2017
- MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
- F.A.I RULE BOOK - FEB 2016
- L.F.A RULES
- NEFL - ALL DIVISION TABLES
- NEFL - FIXTURES ALL DIVISIONS
- NECSL UNDER 16 SQUAD 2017
- NECSL UNDER 16 DIVISION ONE TABLE
- U16S TOP SCORER 2017
- U16S GOLDEN GLOVES 2017
- CLUB CONSTITUTION
- CLUB HISTORY
- CODE OF PRACTICE - SCHOOLBOY / GIRLS
Man of the Match Awards 2016 - 2017
Away - Kingscourt Harps (Kilmessan Sield) Jason Scully (Burns Bookmakers)
Away - Rangers Fc (Division 2) Thomas O Reilly (J & J Fruit & Veg)
Away - Johnstown (Kilmessan Shield) Cj Healy (Johnny Guirke Councillor)
Away - Rossin Rovers (Division 2) Garrett O Reilly (Creans Off License)
Home - Rangers FC (Division 2) Gary Griffin (Lynch's Pharmacy)
Home - Kells Blackwater (Division 2) Garrett O Reilly (Justins Barber Shop)
Home - Slane Wanderers (Challenge Cup 1st) Eamon Boyle (Londis Foodmarket)
Home - Hazel Lanes (Division 2) CJ Healy (Mc Quaids Pharmacy)
Home - Harmon Rangers (Division 2) Brian Caffrey (Square Cafe)
Home - Rathkenny Rovers (Division 2) Thomas O Reilly (Supreme Bites)
Away - Parkvilla FC (Division 2) James Smith (McDermotts Menswear)
Home - Carrick Rovers (Division 2) Darragh Moore (Super Valu)
Away - Blackbull FC (Challenge Cup) Alan McCann (Luke Kelly Sports Therapy)
Away - Bailieboro Celtic (Division 2) Dylan Scully (Christys Cabs)
Away - Kells Blackwater (Division 2) Steven Lawless (Gibneys of Oldcastle)
Away - Carrick Rovers (Division 2) Michael Flood (Burns Bookmakers)
Away - Slane Wanderers (Division 2) Cathal Maguire (Johnny Guirke Councillor)
Away - Hazel Lane (Division 2) No Player deserved it !!
Home - Parkvilla FC (Division 2) James Smith (Paul McEnroe - PMC Facilities)
Home - Bailieboro Celtic (Division 2) Michael Morris (Slimming World Oldcastle)
Away - Rathkenny Rovers (Division 2) John Caffrey (Crover House Hotel)
Home - Slane Wanderers (Division2) Stephen Skelly (Crover House Hotel)