- HOME
- HISTORY
- LOCATION
- RESULTS
- FIXTURES
- CONTACTS
- CLUB NEWS
- GALLERY
- CLUB SHOP
- CONTACT US
- REGISTERED OLDCASTLE UNITED PLAYERS
- SENIORS - TOP SCORERS 2016 - 2017
- SENIORS - GOLDEN GLOVES 2016 - 2017
- DISCIPLINE RECORD - YELLOW & RED
- APPEARANCES
- TRAINING ATTENDANCE
- DIVISION 2 TABLE
- PLAYER OF THE MONTH AWARDS 2016 - 2017
- MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
- F.A.I RULE BOOK - FEB 2016
- L.F.A RULES
- NEFL - ALL DIVISION TABLES
- NEFL - FIXTURES ALL DIVISIONS
- NECSL UNDER 16 SQUAD 2017
- NECSL UNDER 16 DIVISION ONE TABLE
- U16S TOP SCORER 2017
- U16S GOLDEN GLOVES 2017
- CLUB CONSTITUTION
- CLUB HISTORY
- CODE OF PRACTICE - SCHOOLBOY / GIRLS
*** Division INTEGRAL FITNESS & LEISURE PREM DIV
Team P W D L F A Pts
Muirhevnamor 15 10 3 2 35 21 33
Newfoundwell 15 9 1 5 32 27 28
Navan Cosmos 13 8 2 3 27 16 26
Bellurgan Utd 14 7 4 3 28 15 25
Trim Celtic 15 6 3 6 33 23 21
Quay Celtic 14 5 4 5 27 30 19
Boyne Harps 17 6 2 9 26 35 17*
Kingscourt Harps 16 3 2 11 17 37 14*
Duleek 12 3 3 6 19 24 12
Rock Celtic 15 3 2 10 23 39 11
*** Division O'NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1
Team P W D L F A Pts
Omp Utd 15 11 3 1 44 17 36
Ardee Celtic 16 10 5 1 39 17 35
Enfield Celtic 17 11 3 3 59 31 33*
Black Bull F.C. 16 10 2 4 42 27 32
Johnstown 16 7 3 6 51 41 27*
Athboy Celtic 16 6 2 8 25 26 20
Navan Town 15 5 5 5 29 33 20
Square Utd 16 4 3 9 25 44 15
Woodview Celtic 18 4 2 12 30 58 14
Torro Utd 17 4 2 11 25 56 14
Trim Town 14 4 1 9 31 35 13
Kentstown Rovers 14 2 3 9 23 38 9
*** Division BRADYS SEAT DIV 2
Team P W D L F A Pts
Rangers FC 18 14 1 3 63 28 43
Kells-Blackwater 19 13 4 2 49 20 43
Carrick Rovers 19 13 3 3 53 18 42
Bailieboro Celtic 19 12 2 5 44 32 38
Rathkenny Rovers 19 9 4 6 41 36 31
Hazel Lane Utd 18 9 3 6 44 30 30
Rossin Rovers 17 7 1 9 25 40 22
Oldcastle Utd 19 6 2 11 31 51 17*
Parkvilla 20 4 3 13 29 53 15
Slane Wdrs 20 3 1 16 19 64 10
Harmon Rangers 20 1 2 17 17 43 5
*** Division DIVISION 3
Team P W D L F A Pts
Virginia Celtic 18 12 3 3 52 26 39
Bay FC 18 9 5 4 59 44 32
Albion Rovers 15 8 3 4 49 31 30*
Rathmullen Celtic 16 9 3 4 37 25 30
Kells Celtic 18 9 2 7 46 39 29
Newtown Utd 16 9 2 5 28 23 29
Lourdes Celtic 17 7 2 8 28 30 20*
Donacarney Celtic 17 3 6 8 29 38 15
Dunshaughlin 18 4 3 11 23 64 15
Bjd Celtic 16 4 2 10 27 43 14
Electro Celtic 17 3 1 13 31 46 10
*** Division FERDIA MCKEON SPORTS THERAPY DIV 4
Team P W D L F A Pts
Skryne/Tara 18 16 0 2 74 15 48
Glenmuir 19 13 3 3 64 26 42
Park Celtic Summerhill 17 13 2 2 81 20 41
Kilmessan 20 10 4 6 59 43 34
Chord Celtic 19 8 3 8 30 41 27
Bmc Utd 20 7 5 8 41 34 23*
Bohermeen Celtic 15 5 5 5 36 34 20
Castle Villa 19 5 2 12 23 61 20*
Robinstown 18 4 5 9 33 47 17
Drogheda-Marsh 20 4 3 13 24 24 15
Fordrew Rovers 19 1 0 18 12 132 3
*** Division PREMIER RESERVE
Team P W D L F A Pts
Newfoundwell 17 11 1 5 41 25 34
Ardee Celtic 16 10 1 5 44 30 31
Black Bull F.C. 16 9 3 4 37 30 30
Kingscourt Harps 16 9 2 5 48 24 29
Duleek 15 8 3 4 49 19 27
Trim Celtic 16 7 3 6 32 33 24
Johnstown 18 6 5 7 36 34 23
Bellurgan Utd 17 5 3 9 36 47 18
Navan Cosmos 17 4 1 12 17 46 13
Rock Celtic 18 2 2 14 21 73 8
*** Division JUSTIN'S BARBER SHOP A RESERVE
Team P W D L F A Pts
Kingscourt Harps 3rd 18 18 0 0 46 11 54
Navan Town 13 10 3 0 24 4 33
Carrick Rovers 18 9 4 5 40 28 31
Omp Utd 17 9 4 4 22 26 31
Square Utd 17 8 3 6 35 31 27
Trim Town 17 8 0 9 27 32 24
Boyne Harps 16 7 2 7 29 29 23
Enfield Celtic 16 7 1 8 27 22 22
Kentstown Rovers 14 7 1 6 23 21 22
Bohermeen Celtic 22 6 1 15 13 24 19
Rathmullen Celtic 22 3 3 16 16 18 12
Rossin Rovers 18 1 0 17 6 62 3
*** Division B RESERVE
Team P W D L F A Pts
Albion Rovers 16 14 1 1 42 13 43
Ardee Celtic 3rd 16 13 0 3 52 19 39
Albion 19s 15 11 1 3 54 30 34
Kells-Blackwater 16 8 2 6 54 23 26
Omp Utd 3rd 14 8 1 5 33 25 25
Johnstown 3rd 18 6 5 7 39 48 23
Athboy Celtic 18 4 4 10 39 49 16
Park Celtic Summerhill 16 4 4 8 24 38 16
Robinstown 15 4 3 8 21 34 15
Torro Utd 18 4 3 11 21 45 15
Rossin Rovers 3rd 18 3 5 10 26 47 14
Bjd Celtic 16 4 1 11 26 60 13